P- alomino League

Congrats to the Woodridge Emeralds for winning the 2018 Swila Palomino Championship Game, and Ryan Irwin for taking home MVP!

Click here Playoff Brackets Updated July 29, 2018


Managers

Name Phone Email Team
Eric Wilson H: 815-258-1140
C: 815-258-1140
thewilsons20@sbcglobal.net Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
Louis Russo H: 815-212-3141
C: 815-212-3245
lrusso4887@comcast.net Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
Jason Bisbee H: 815-467-3911
C: 815-482-7474
jebisbee@gmail.com Channahon Palomino
Jim Cook H: 815-263-7148 j316s625@sbcglobal.net Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
Frank Sterling H: 708-307-2401
C: 7083072401
sterlingft@gmail.com Mokena Palomino 1
Gene Evans H: 708-363-9725
C: 7083639725
justaboo13@yahoo.com New Lenox Palomino Black
Jason Lustyk H: 708-654-4021 stegerspartans@gmail.com Steger Palomino
Tom Bertram H: 708-444-1543
C: 708-408-3197
tbtpbulldogs@gmail.com Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino
John Horn H: 773-241-9560 johnhorn35@yahoo.com Whiteford Palomino 1
Ron Sangiacomo H: 815-557-4939
C: 815-557-4939
rsangiacomo@gmail.com Whiteford Palomino 2
Ben McIntyre H: 708-536-0614 bmcintyr@psd202.org Whiteford Palomino 3
Mike Wissler H: 630-854-6402
C: 6308546402
m.wissler@comcast.net Woodridge Palomino Marauders

Schedule


Home Visitor Date Time Location Practic
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2 Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm 07/10 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1 Channahon Palomino 07/10 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
New Lenox Palomino Black Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino 07/08 05:30 PM Bentley 14 No
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm Woodridge Palomino Marauders 07/08 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Whiteford Palomino 2 Whiteford Palomino 1 07/08 05:30 PM Goltz Park No
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2 Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino 07/07 03:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1 New Lenox Palomino Black 07/07 10:00 AM Lincolnway North HS No
Mokena Palomino 1 Whiteford Palomino 1 07/07 01:15 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino Whiteford Palomino 2 07/06 05:00 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Mokena Palomino 1 Steger Palomino 07/06 01:15 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm New Lenox Palomino Black 07/03 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Steger Palomino Whiteford Palomino 3 07/03 07:45 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1 Woodridge Palomino Marauders 07/03 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino Mokena Palomino 1 07/02 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Channahon Palomino Whiteford Palomino 2 07/02 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders Whiteford Palomino 1 07/02 07:45 PM Janes 1 SW No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2 07/01 05:30 PM Freedom S., Tinley Park No
Mokena Palomino 1 New Lenox Palomino Black 07/01 07:00 PM Community Park-Country Club Hills No
Steger Palomino Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2 06/30 02:30 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Channahon Palomino Woodridge Palomino Marauders 06/30 02:30 PM Minooka HS No
Whiteford Palomino 3 Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1 06/30 12:30 PM Goltz Park No
Whiteford Palomino 1 Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm 06/30 03:00 PM Goltz Park No
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino 06/29 03:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Whiteford Palomino 3 New Lenox Palomino Black 06/29 12:30 PM Goltz Park No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2 06/29 12:30 PM Janes 1 SW No
Whiteford Palomino 1 Mokena Palomino 1 06/29 12:45 PM Goltz Park No
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2 Whiteford Palomino 1 06/28 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Whiteford Palomino 2 Mokena Palomino 1 06/28 05:30 PM Goltz Park No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino Steger Palomino 06/28 05:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm Whiteford Palomino 3 06/26 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Whiteford Palomino 3
(2)
Channahon Palomino
(17)
06/26 05:30 PM Goltz Park No
Whiteford Palomino 1 Channahon Palomino 06/26 07:45 PM Goltz Park No
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(99)
Mokena Palomino 1
(0)
06/26 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1 Steger Palomino 06/26 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders New Lenox Palomino Black 06/26 07:45 PM Janes 1 SW No
Whiteford Palomino 2
(6)
Channahon Palomino
(9)
06/25 05:30 PM Goltz Park No
Whiteford Palomino 3
(13)
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(8)
06/25 07:45 PM Goltz Park No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino
(7)
New Lenox Palomino Black
(8)
06/24 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(3)
Whiteford Palomino 2
(6)
06/24 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(11)
Whiteford Palomino 3
(1)
06/22 03:00 PM Janes 1 SW No
New Lenox Palomino Black Whiteford Palomino 1 06/22 05:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm Steger Palomino 06/22 07:30 PM Indian Boundary No
New Lenox Palomino Black
(7)
Steger Palomino
(1)
06/21 08:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(2)
Whiteford Palomino 2
(9)
06/21 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino
(5)
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(8)
06/21 05:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders Mokena Palomino 1 06/20 07:45 PM Janes 1 SW No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(10)
Mokena Palomino 1
(3)
06/19 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
New Lenox Palomino Black Whiteford Palomino 3 06/19 08:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Channahon Palomino
(0)
Whiteford Palomino 3
(3)
06/18 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
New Lenox Palomino Black
(6)
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(13)
06/17 08:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Channahon Palomino
(13)
Mokena Palomino 1
(5)
06/16 02:30 PM Minooka HS No
Steger Palomino Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino 06/16 02:30 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Whiteford Palomino 1
(6)
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(6)
06/16 12:30 PM Goltz Park No
Whiteford Palomino 3
(14)
Whiteford Palomino 2
(4)
06/16 03:00 PM Goltz Park No
Whiteford Palomino 2 Steger Palomino 06/15 12:45 PM Goltz Park No
New Lenox Palomino Black
(8)
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(11)
06/14 08:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino
(2)
Whiteford Palomino 1
(2)
06/14 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Steger Palomino
(3)
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(10)
06/13 07:45 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Whiteford Palomino 2
(11)
New Lenox Palomino Black
(9)
06/13 07:45 PM Goltz Park No
Mokena Palomino 1
(0)
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(99)
06/12 07:00 PM Community Park-Country Club Hills No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(7)
Whiteford Palomino 2
(9)
06/12 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Whiteford Palomino 2 Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1 06/12 08:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Channahon Palomino
(10)
Whiteford Palomino 1
(4)
06/11 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(3)
Channahon Palomino
(20)
06/10 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Mokena Palomino 1
(0)
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(99)
06/10 05:45 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
Whiteford Palomino 2
(7)
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(6)
06/09 12:30 PM Goltz Park No
Whiteford Palomino 3 Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino 06/09 03:00 PM Goltz Park No
Mokena Palomino 1
(0)
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(4)
06/08 01:15 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(13)
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(3)
06/08 10:00 AM Lincolnway North HS No
Steger Palomino New Lenox Palomino Black 06/08 02:30 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(10)
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(4)
06/08 12:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(9)
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(7)
06/07 07:45 PM Janes 1 SW No
Whiteford Palomino 2
(1)
Whiteford Palomino 3
(10)
06/07 05:30 PM Goltz Park No
Whiteford Palomino 1
(4)
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(5)
06/07 07:45 PM Goltz Park No
Steger Palomino
(3)
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(14)
06/05 07:45 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(9)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino
(8)
06/05 07:45 PM Janes 1 SW No
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(1)
Channahon Palomino
(15)
06/05 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Whiteford Palomino 2 Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1 06/04 07:45 PM Goltz Park No
Whiteford Palomino 1
(1)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino
(4)
06/04 05:30 PM Goltz Park No
Channahon Palomino
(12)
New Lenox Palomino Black
(1)
06/04 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(4)
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(1)
06/03 07:45 PM Janes 1 SW No
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(5)
Mokena Palomino 1
(14)
06/03 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Channahon Palomino
(14)
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(4)
06/02 02:30 PM Minooka HS No
Channahon Palomino
(8)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino
(1)
06/02 05:00 PM Minooka HS No
Whiteford Palomino 1
(4)
Whiteford Palomino 3
(8)
06/02 12:30 PM Goltz Park No
New Lenox Palomino Black Whiteford Palomino 1 06/01 05:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Mokena Palomino 1
(10)
Whiteford Palomino 3
(9)
06/01 01:15 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(99)
Steger Palomino
(0)
06/01 03:00 PM Indian Boundary No
New Lenox Palomino Black
(8)
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(1)
05/31 08:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Whiteford Palomino 1 Whiteford Palomino 2 05/31 05:30 PM Goltz Park No
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(0)
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(17)
05/31 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Steger Palomino Channahon Palomino 05/30 07:45 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders
(9)
Whiteford Palomino 2
(6)
05/30 07:45 PM Janes 1 SW No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(2)
Whiteford Palomino 3
(11)
05/29 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Mokena Palomino 1 Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino 05/27 07:00 PM Community Park-Country Club Hills No
Whiteford Palomino 3
(13)
Whiteford Palomino 1
(0)
05/26 03:00 PM Goltz Park No
Channahon Palomino Steger Palomino 05/26 02:30 PM Minooka HS No
Whiteford Palomino 2
(7)
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(9)
05/26 07:30 PM Goltz Park No
Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2
(2)
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1
(14)
05/25 03:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Whiteford Palomino 3 Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm 05/24 05:30 PM Goltz Park No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino
(1)
Channahon Palomino
(20)
05/24 05:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Steger Palomino
(13)
Whiteford Palomino 1
(5)
05/23 07:45 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Whiteford Palomino 1 Steger Palomino 05/21 05:30 PM Goltz Park No
Woodridge Palomino Marauders Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm 05/21 07:45 PM Janes 1 SW No
New Lenox Palomino Black
(2)
Whiteford Palomino 2
(0)
05/20 08:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Mokena Palomino 1 Channahon Palomino 05/20 07:00 PM Community Park-Country Club Hills No
Frankfort Sq. Palomino 1 Bolingbrook Palomino Cubs 2 05/19 10:00 AM Lincolnway North HS No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Palomino
(9)
Bolingbrook Palomino 1 Storm
(4)
05/19 05:00 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Whiteford Palomino 3 Woodridge Palomino Marauders 05/19 03:00 PM Goltz Park No
Steger Palomino Mokena Palomino 1 05/19 02:30 PM Veterans Memorial Field No