C-olt League

Congrats to the Channahon Colt Team for winning the 2018 Swila Colt Championship Game & Dalton Pickett for being named game MVP!

Click here Playoff Brackets Updated July 29, 2018


Managers

Name Phone Email Team
Mike Golemis H: 630-770-4778
C: 6307704778
golemism@yahoo.com Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
Jerry Hoffborn H: 708-638-2345 hoffborn@sbcglobal.net Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox
Bill Thompson H: 630-310-7127 gtsmail24@gmail.com Channahon Colt 1
Brian Sarkan H: 708-752-6304
C: 708-752-6304
bsarks@yahoo.com Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
Steve Sexton H: 708-420-7236 steve_sexton@sbcglobal.net Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
Scott Stewart H: 815-764-6446
C: 815-764-6446
sstewart@atlanticpower.com Morris Colt
Jamie Brown H: 815-693-9472 j.brown1631@att.net New Lenox 2 Colt Red
John Lyons H: 630-269-0282
C: 708-829-1874
john.lyons@allstate.com New Lenox Colt 1 Black
Tom Zielinski H: 708-254-8160 tommyandmar@comcast.net Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt
Robert Apter H: 312-804-0559 apter.robert@gmail.com Orland Park Colt Express
Lou Orzech H: 815-741-1453
C: 815-690-1453
lorzech1@gmail.com Shorewood Storm
Jason Lustyk H: 708-654-4021 stegerspartans@gmail.com Steger Colt Spartans
Jeff Floerke H: 708-995-7160
C: 312-217-4484
jfloerke@chisox.com Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1

Schedule


Home Visitor Date Time Location Practic
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers Steger Colt Spartans 07/10 05:45 AM Indian Boundary No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black Shorewood Storm 07/10 05:30 PM Bentley 14 No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1 Shorewood Storm 07/09 06:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1 Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers 07/09 05:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox Frankfort Sq. Colt 2 07/09 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Orland Park Colt Express Morris Colt 07/09 08:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Steger Colt Spartans Channahon Colt 1 07/09 07:45 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Morris Colt Channahon Colt 1 07/08 06:00 PM Shabbona Field No
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox Orland Park Colt Express 07/08 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt New Lenox Colt 1 Black 07/08 05:30 PM Shooters, Oak Forest No
Channahon Colt 1 Frankfort Sq. Colt 2 07/07 12:00 AM Minooka HS No
Steger Colt Spartans New Lenox 2 Colt Red 07/07 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers 07/07 07:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Steger Colt Spartans Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox 07/06 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1 Frankfort Sq. Colt 2 07/06 03:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2 Frankfort Sq. Colt 1 07/06 12:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Morris Colt Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox 07/05 07:00 PM Shabbona Field No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt Shorewood Storm 07/03 05:30 PM Shooters, Oak Forest No
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers New Lenox 2 Colt Red 07/03 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1 New Lenox 2 Colt Red 07/02 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Orland Park Colt Express Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers 07/02 06:00 PM Doogan,Orland No
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1 Channahon Colt 1 07/01 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black New Lenox 2 Colt Red 07/01 05:30 PM Bentley 14 No
Orland Park Colt Express Shorewood Storm 07/01 06:00 PM Schussler, Orland No
Channahon Colt 1 Frankfort Sq. Colt 1 06/30 12:00 PM Minooka HS No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2 Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox 06/30 12:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Morris Colt New Lenox Colt 1 Black 06/30 02:00 PM Shabbona Field No
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1 Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt 06/30 05:00 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox 06/29 12:30 PM Indian Boundary No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers 06/29 05:00 PM Shooters, Oak Forest No
Shorewood Storm Orland Park Colt Express 06/29 03:00 PM Minooka HS No
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1 Steger Colt Spartans 06/29 07:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Morris Colt Frankfort Sq. Colt 1 06/29 02:45 PM Shabbona Field No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2 Steger Colt Spartans 06/27 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox Frankfort Sq. Colt 1 06/27 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers Shorewood Storm 06/27 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Channahon Colt 1 Orland Park Colt Express 06/27 06:00 AM Minooka HS No
Steger Colt Spartans Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1 06/26 07:45 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Orland Park Colt Express Frankfort Sq. Colt 2 06/26 08:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Orland Park Colt Express
(20)
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(1)
06/25 05:30 PM Eagle Ridge II, Orland No
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers Frankfort Sq. Colt 2 06/25 06:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(12)
Channahon Colt 1
(2)
06/25 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Shorewood Storm
(6)
Morris Colt
(1)
06/24 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt
(15)
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(0)
06/24 05:30 AM Shooters, Oak Forest No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(7)
Orland Park Colt Express
(15)
06/24 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Morris Colt
(5)
Shorewood Storm
(13)
06/22 02:45 PM Shabbona Field No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(8)
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(16)
06/22 02:00 PM Bentley 14 No
New Lenox 2 Colt Red
(5)
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(3)
06/22 11:00 AM Bentley 14 No
Channahon Colt 1 Shorewood Storm 06/20 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox New Lenox 2 Colt Red 06/20 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
New Lenox 2 Colt Red
(3)
Channahon Colt 1
(12)
06/19 05:30 PM Bentley 14 No
Shorewood Storm
(8)
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt
(14)
06/19 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Orland Park Colt Express
(22)
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(3)
06/18 06:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(10)
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox
(0)
06/18 06:00 AM Lincolnway North HS No
Steger Colt Spartans
(7)
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(5)
06/18 07:45 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
New Lenox 2 Colt Red
(5)
Morris Colt
(12)
06/17 06:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt
(13)
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(3)
06/17 07:45 PM Shooters, Oak Forest No
Shorewood Storm
(4)
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(5)
06/17 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Channahon Colt 1 New Lenox Colt 1 Black 06/16 12:00 PM Minooka HS No
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(7)
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(14)
06/16 02:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Steger Colt Spartans Shorewood Storm 06/15 10:30 AM Veterans Memorial Field No
New Lenox 2 Colt Red Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1 06/15 04:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(4)
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(6)
06/14 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(5)
Morris Colt
(8)
06/14 05:30 PM Bentley 14 No
Channahon Colt 1
(5)
Morris Colt
(6)
06/13 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox
(10)
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(11)
06/13 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(12)
Orland Park Colt Express
(8)
06/13 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Orland Park Colt Express Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt 06/12 08:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
New Lenox 2 Colt Red
(8)
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(13)
06/10 05:30 PM Bentley 14 No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt Steger Colt Spartans 06/10 05:30 AM Shooters, Oak Forest No
Shorewood Storm
(13)
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox
(1)
06/10 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(8)
Channahon Colt 1
(7)
06/10 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Morris Colt
(5)
Steger Colt Spartans
(4)
06/09 05:00 PM Shabbona Field No
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(7)
Shorewood Storm
(13)
06/09 02:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(99)
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt
(0)
06/09 12:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Channahon Colt 1
(15)
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox
(5)
06/09 12:00 PM Minooka HS No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(9)
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(15)
06/09 04:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Shorewood Storm
(15)
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(2)
06/08 11:00 AM Minooka HS No
New Lenox 2 Colt Red
(15)
Steger Colt Spartans
(6)
06/08 05:00 PM Bentley 14 No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(6)
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(20)
06/08 11:00 AM Bentley 14 No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(10)
Morris Colt
(12)
06/08 12:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(12)
Morris Colt
(2)
06/07 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
New Lenox 2 Colt Red Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt 06/07 05:30 PM Bentley 14 No
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(14)
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox
(2)
06/07 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox
(1)
Channahon Colt 1
(12)
06/06 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(11)
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(14)
06/06 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt
(9)
Orland Park Colt Express
(6)
06/06 05:30 PM Shooters, Oak Forest No
Shorewood Storm New Lenox 2 Colt Red 06/05 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(99)
Morris Colt
(0)
06/05 06:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(99)
Steger Colt Spartans
(0)
06/04 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(10)
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(0)
06/03 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Shorewood Storm
(21)
New Lenox 2 Colt Red
(8)
06/03 06:00 PM Minooka HS No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt
(15)
Channahon Colt 1
(0)
06/03 07:45 PM Shooters, Oak Forest No
Orland Park Colt Express
(7)
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(5)
06/03 08:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt Channahon Colt 1 06/03 07:45 PM Shooters, Oak Forest No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black Shorewood Storm 06/02 12:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Morris Colt
(9)
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(5)
06/02 05:00 PM Shabbona Field No
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt 06/02 12:30 PM Indian Boundary No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(9)
New Lenox 2 Colt Red
(7)
06/02 12:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Steger Colt Spartans
(4)
Morris Colt
(9)
06/01 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
New Lenox 2 Colt Red
(1)
Orland Park Colt Express
(12)
06/01 02:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(3)
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(14)
06/01 03:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(5)
Steger Colt Spartans
(8)
05/31 05:30 PM Bentley 14 No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(6)
Channahon Colt 1
(13)
05/30 06:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Orland Park Colt Express New Lenox Colt 1 Black 05/28 08:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt
(10)
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(4)
05/28 05:30 PM Shooters, Oak Forest No
Channahon Colt 1
(6)
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(10)
05/26 12:00 PM Minooka HS No
Morris Colt
(9)
Steger Colt Spartans
(4)
05/26 05:00 PM Shabbona Field No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(10)
New Lenox Colt 1 Black
(0)
05/26 12:30 AM Lincolnway North HS No
Shorewood Storm
(7)
Frankfort Sq. Colt 2
(10)
05/25 01:00 PM Minooka HS No
New Lenox 2 Colt Red
(4)
Bolingbrook Colt 1 Rangers
(6)
05/25 12:30 PM Indian Boundary No
Orland Park Colt Express
(10)
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox
(0)
05/25 02:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(7)
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1
(2)
05/25 07:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Morris Colt
(2)
Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt
(11)
05/25 02:45 PM Shabbona Field No
Steger Colt Spartans Orland Park Colt Express 05/21 07:45 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Bolingbrook Colt 2 White Sox
(2)
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1
(11)
05/20 05:45 PM Indian Boundary No
Steger Colt Spartans Oak Forest Blue Devil Colt 05/19 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial Field No
Frankfort Sq. Colt 1 Frankfort Sq. Colt 2 05/19 12:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Tinley Park Bobcats Colt 1 Orland Park Colt Express 05/19 02:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
New Lenox Colt 1 Black New Lenox 2 Colt Red 05/19 06:00 PM Bentley 14 No