Collegiate League

Congrats to the Collegiate National League for winning the 2016 Collegiate All Star game and to Cameron Bragg for winning MVP!

Click here Playoff Brackets Updated July 25, 2017


Managers

Name Phone Email Team
Miguel Velazquez H: 815-577-0494
C: 773-842-2052
miguelrosa1829@att.net Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
Paul Battles H: 630-355-9555
C: 630-738-0170
paul.battles@sbcglobal.net Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
Mary Pat Alroth H: 815-347-2691 mpalroth@gmail.com Frankfort Square Collegiate
Ken Bohanon H: 630-960-0697 kjb44@comcast.net Homer Collegiate 1
Joe Wassel H: 708-479-1368
C: 708-609-1728
jkmba1984@att.net Mokena Collegiate 1
Griffin Sullivan H: 815-409-0129 gsulliva@iwu.edu New Lenox Collegiate Black
Rick Roesing H: 815-462-5984
C: 630-399-2218
rfroesing@yahoo.com New Lenox Collegiate Red
Bob Mc Namara H: 708-636-2316
C: 708-691-5105
bmcnamara61375@att.net Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
Paul Mallo H: 708-357-4487
C: 708-717-1080
pmallo@comcast.net Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
Bob Fortier H: 708-828-2534 bofo814@comcast.net Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
George Kaminski H: 708-341-4051
C: 708-341-4051
gkamins@comcast.net Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
Jeff Kosiek H: 708-349-8387
C: 312-217-0007
ridg_inc@yahoo.com Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
Joe Sierocki H: 773-575-8972 jsspyder@gmail.com Orland Park Gators
Steve Novak H: 708-476-1838
C: 708-476-1838
chislugger40@yahoo.com Palos Marlins
Wayne M. Demkowicz H: 815-463-0952
C: 815-245-4559
sdemkowicz2@yahoo.com The Boys of Wrigley
Quinn Kelly H: 708-475-2432
C: 7084752432
quinnkelly50@gmail.com Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate

Schedule


Home Visitor Date Time Location Practic
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(8)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(11)
07/16 05:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(8)
The Boys of Wrigley
(12)
07/16 05:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(14)
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(4)
07/16 02:30 PM Indian Boundary No
Homer Collegiate 1
(1)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(3)
07/16 01:00 PM Homer Complex #4 No
Palos Marlins
(5)
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(2)
07/16 04:00 PM Shepard HS No
Orland Park Gators
(99)
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
07/16 04:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(7)
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(3)
07/14 05:30 PM Pacetti No
Homer Collegiate 1
(10)
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(0)
07/14 08:00 PM Homer Complex #4 No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(4)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(8)
07/14 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(3)
Palos Marlins
(2)
07/14 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Orland Park Gators
(0)
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(99)
07/14 08:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Mokena Collegiate 1
(3)
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(0)
07/13 06:00 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
The Boys of Wrigley
(99)
Orland Park Gators
(0)
07/13 08:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(99)
07/13 07:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(0)
Palos Marlins
(5)
07/13 06:30 PM Pacetti No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(4)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(3)
07/13 07:30 PM Pacetti No
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(99)
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(0)
07/12 08:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(3)
Mokena Collegiate 1
(6)
07/12 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Homer Collegiate 1
(2)
Mokena Collegiate 1
(10)
07/11 08:00 PM Homer Complex #4 No
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(7)
Orland Park Gators
(5)
07/11 08:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(9)
The Boys of Wrigley
(6)
07/11 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1 Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack 07/10 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
The Boys of Wrigley
(7)
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(10)
07/09 10:00 AM Silver Cross Field No
The Boys of Wrigley
(3)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(7)
07/09 12:00 PM Silver Cross Field No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(99)
Orland Park Gators
(0)
07/09 12:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(8)
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(17)
07/09 08:00 PM Pacetti No
Palos Marlins
(1)
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(11)
07/09 04:00 PM Shepard HS No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(6)
Homer Collegiate 1
(3)
07/09 12:00 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(5)
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(2)
07/08 11:30 AM Pacetti No
Homer Collegiate 1
(4)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(16)
07/08 05:00 PM Homer Complex #4 No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(99)
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(0)
07/08 09:00 AM Pacetti No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(2)
Palos Marlins
(19)
07/08 07:30 PM Pacetti No
Homer Collegiate 1
(3)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(9)
07/08 02:30 PM Homer Complex #4 No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(4)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(2)
07/07 05:30 PM Pacetti No
Mokena Collegiate 1
(0)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(4)
07/06 06:00 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(4)
Palos Marlins
(6)
07/06 08:00 PM Bentley 14 No
The Boys of Wrigley
(7)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(8)
07/06 08:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(99)
07/06 07:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Homer Collegiate 1
(4)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(10)
07/06 08:00 PM Homer Complex #4 No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(8)
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(8)
07/06 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Orland Park Gators
(0)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(99)
07/06 06:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(10)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(0)
07/05 08:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(3)
Mokena Collegiate 1
(12)
07/05 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(5)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(6)
07/05 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(6)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(5)
07/03 07:30 PM Pacetti No
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(1)
Palos Marlins
(8)
07/03 08:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(99)
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
07/02 08:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Palos Marlins
(9)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(7)
07/02 04:00 PM Shepard HS No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(22)
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(5)
07/01 09:00 AM Pacetti No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(99)
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
07/01 11:30 AM Pacetti No
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(10)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(1)
07/01 02:30 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(12)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(2)
07/01 12:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(12)
Homer Collegiate 1
(2)
07/01 06:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(3)
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(8)
06/30 08:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
Mokena Collegiate 1
(99)
06/29 07:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Mokena Collegiate 1
(10)
Orland Park Gators
(6)
06/28 06:00 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
Homer Collegiate 1
(99)
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(0)
06/28 08:00 PM Homer Complex #4 No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(11)
Palos Marlins
(5)
06/27 06:00 PM SAC 2 No
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(6)
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(5)
06/27 08:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Mokena Collegiate 1
(8)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(2)
06/26 07:30 PM Pacetti No
Homer Collegiate 1
(4)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(2)
06/26 08:00 PM Homer Complex #4 No
Orland Park Gators
(2)
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(6)
06/26 08:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
The Boys of Wrigley
(8)
Mokena Collegiate 1
(14)
06/25 05:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(5)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(1)
06/25 06:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(6)
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(6)
06/25 04:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Palos Marlins
(99)
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
06/25 04:00 PM Shepard HS No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(6)
The Boys of Wrigley
(1)
06/24 11:30 AM Pacetti No
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(2)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(4)
06/24 02:30 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(0)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(20)
06/24 12:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(1)
Homer Collegiate 1
(18)
06/24 09:00 AM Pacetti No
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(3)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(4)
06/24 06:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Palos Marlins
(11)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(1)
06/24 04:00 PM Shepard HS No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(99)
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
06/23 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(11)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(3)
06/22 08:00 PM Bentley 14 No
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
Homer Collegiate 1
(99)
06/22 07:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(3)
The Boys of Wrigley
(0)
06/21 07:30 PM Pacetti No
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(3)
Mokena Collegiate 1
(7)
06/21 08:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(11)
Orland Park Gators
(1)
06/21 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(4)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(16)
06/20 08:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1 New Lenox Collegiate Black 06/20 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans Mokena Collegiate 1 06/20 08:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Mokena Collegiate 1
(3)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(4)
06/19 06:00 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(99)
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
06/19 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
The Boys of Wrigley
(9)
Homer Collegiate 1
(12)
06/18 05:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(99)
06/18 12:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Palos Marlins
(10)
Mokena Collegiate 1
(9)
06/18 04:00 PM Shepard HS No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(99)
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(0)
06/18 05:00 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(9)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(7)
06/17 11:30 AM Pacetti No
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(13)
Homer Collegiate 1
(10)
06/17 02:30 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(2)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(15)
06/17 02:00 PM Pacetti No
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(4)
The Boys of Wrigley
(2)
06/17 06:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Homer Collegiate 1
(2)
Orland Park Gators
(12)
06/16 08:00 PM Homer Complex #4 No
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(3)
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(9)
06/16 08:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(99)
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
06/13 08:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(5)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(7)
06/11 02:30 PM Indian Boundary No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(7)
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(4)
06/11 08:00 PM SAC 2 No
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans Bolingbrook Collegiate 1 06/11 04:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Palos Marlins
(10)
The Boys of Wrigley
(0)
06/11 04:00 PM Shepard HS No
Mokena Collegiate 1
(17)
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(14)
06/10 03:30 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(1)
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(2)
06/10 02:30 PM Indian Boundary No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(1)
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(5)
06/10 09:00 AM Pacetti No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(5)
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(7)
06/10 11:30 AM Pacetti No
Orland Park Gators
(1)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(11)
06/10 06:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(13)
Homer Collegiate 1
(1)
06/08 07:30 PM Pacetti No
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
The Boys of Wrigley
(99)
06/08 07:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(0)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(8)
06/07 07:30 PM Pacetti No
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(8)
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(13)
06/07 08:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(6)
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(5)
06/07 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(5)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(7)
06/07 05:45 PM Pacetti No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(11)
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(6)
06/06 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(1)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(11)
06/05 06:00 AM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Mokena Collegiate 1
(8)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(2)
06/04 03:30 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
The Boys of Wrigley
(15)
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(5)
06/04 05:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(7)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(8)
06/04 12:00 PM Indian Boundary No
Orland Park Gators
(2)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(11)
06/04 06:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(5)
The Boys of Wrigley
(3)
06/03 02:30 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Mokena Collegiate 1
(1)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(7)
06/03 03:30 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(99)
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
06/03 12:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(2)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(9)
06/03 04:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(4)
Palos Marlins
(2)
06/03 02:30 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Orland Park Gators
(10)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(1)
06/03 06:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(4)
Palos Marlins
(5)
06/02 08:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate Mokena Collegiate 1 06/02 07:45 PM Vogt, Tinley Park No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(12)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(1)
06/01 07:30 PM Pacetti No
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(99)
06/01 07:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(3)
Orland Park Gators
(6)
05/31 08:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(3)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(2)
05/31 08:15 PM Indian Boundary No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(6)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(12)
05/31 07:30 PM SAC 2 No
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(9)
Orland Park Gators
(6)
05/28 02:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
The Boys of Wrigley
(0)
Tinley Park Bulldogs Collegiate
(10)
05/28 05:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(99)
05/28 12:00 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(1)
Mokena Collegiate 1
(8)
05/28 06:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Palos Marlins
(6)
Homer Collegiate 1
(2)
05/28 04:00 PM Shepard HS No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(11)
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(8)
05/27 02:30 PM Indian Boundary No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Oilers
(3)
The Boys of Wrigley
(10)
05/27 11:30 AM Pacetti No
Orland Park Gators
(1)
Palos Marlins
(11)
05/27 04:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(99)
05/25 07:30 PM Lincolnway North HS No
Oak Lawn Collegiate Sharks
(5)
Oak Lawn Collegiate Wolfpack
(2)
05/22 08:00 PM Pacetti No
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(10)
Orland Park Gators
(0)
05/22 06:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Mokena Collegiate 1
(3)
Homer Collegiate 1
(2)
05/21 03:30 PM Hecht #1, Mokena No
New Lenox Collegiate Red
(2)
New Lenox Collegiate Black
(9)
05/21 12:00 PM Lincolnway Central (Frosh) No
Bolingbrook Collegiate 2 Cobras
(11)
Bolingbrook Collegiate 1
(4)
05/21 07:30 PM Indian Boundary No
The Boys of Wrigley
(99)
Frankfort Square Collegiate
(0)
05/21 05:00 PM Centenial #4, Orland No
Orland Park Collegiate Penguins
(8)
Orland Park Collegiate Pelicans
(5)
05/21 06:00 PM Humphrey #3 Orland No
Palos Marlins
(5)
Orland Park Gators
(4)
05/21 04:00 AM Shepard HS No